Upcoming Sheffield events:

Sunday 11th June – Beyt Al Tapes/Carrageenan @ CADS

Thursday 22nd June – BRB>Voicecoil/ Spoils & Relics/ Ali Robertson
@ Upstairs of The Old Crown Inn, London Rd

Events we’ve organised:

Maya Dunietz & Tom White, Luke Poot, Piggle, Pascal Nichols
The Shakespeare, 146-8 Gibraltar St, Sheffield S3 8UB
Friday, 12th August 2016
Posset, Yol, Omoplate Sarangi, Tepeu y Q’uq’umatz, Papal Bull
Furniture Makers, Portland Works S2 4SJ
Saturday, 21st February 2015
Peak Signal 2 Noise present The Optophonic Workshop
with Adam Bohman, Rhodri Davies, Sharon Gal, Human Heads and much more.
Saturday, 26th July 2014
Usurper, Joyce Whitchurch, Lovely Honkey, Omoplate Sarangi
The Rutland Arms, Sheffield S1 2BS
Thursday, 3rd July 2014
Mountains of Tongues: Musical Dialects of the Caucusus
The Red Deer Pub, Sheffield S1 4DD
Wednesday, 4th June, 2014
Posset, THF Drenching & Enjoy Your Homes, Papal Bull,
Blue Yodel & Lovely Honkey, Ross Parfitt & Stephen Chase
The Rutland Arms, Sheffield S1 2BS
Sunday, 18th May, 2014
Jooklo Duo, Gelba, Dave Jackson
Queens Social Club, Queens Road, Sheffield S2 4DG
Thursday, 13th March, 2014
An Evening of Artists’ Talks with Tom Varley and Rob Lye
Furniture Makers, Portland Works, Randal Street, Sheffield S2 4SJ
Saturday, 22nd February, 2014
Belied Gunaiko , Marvo Men, Panelak, Lysterial Wheel
Victoria Works, Rowland Street, Neepsend, Sheffield S3 8DE
Saturday, 8th February, 2014
Sublime Frequencies in North and West Africa
The Heeley Institute, 147 Glendless Road, Sheffield S2 3NF
Wednesday 18th December, 2013
Greg Kelley, Chalaque, Attic Salt
Audacious Art Experiment, 107a Harwood Street, Sheffield S2 4SE
Tuesday, 12th November, 2013
Pengo, Blood Stereo, Usurper, Akke Phallus Duo
Audacious Art Experiment, 107a Harwood Street, Sheffield S2 4SE
Tuesday, 30th July, 2013
I Don’t Feel At Home In This World Anymore:
Film, stories & images from the Mississippi Records & Alan Lomax archive
The Heeley Institute, Sheffield S2 3AF
Tuesday, 23rd July, 2013
Jon Collin, Ross Parfitt, Alex Keegan and Enjoy Your Homes
Furniture Makers, Portland Works, Sheffield S2 4SJ
Thursday, 18th July, 2013
Dirar Kalash, Stuckometer, Marvo Men and Cabbage Rosette
Audacious Art Experiment, 107a Harwood Street, Sheffield S2 4SE
Saturday, 29th JUne, 2013
Astma, FIlthy Turd, Chora and Vile Plumage
The Riverside, Sheffield S3 8EN
Saturday, 25th May, 2013
Piotr Kurek, Lutto Lento and Simon Rose and Pascal Nichols
Audacious Art Experiment, Harwood Street, Sheffield S2 4SE
Friday 10th May, 2013
With Lumps, Posset, Spandril and Papal Bull
Furniture Makers, Portland Works, Randall Street, Sheffield S2 4SJ
Friday, 26th April, 2013
Harappian Night Recordings, Piss Superstition, Malcy Duff,
Blue Yodel, Luke Poot and Turf Geko

Audacious Space, Harwood Street, S2 4SE
Saturday, 2nd March, 2013
THF Drenching, Akke Phallus Duo and Omoplate Sarangi
Audacious Space, Harwood Street, Sheffield, S2 4SE
Tuesday, 12th February, 2013
Blood Stereo, Dylan Nyoukis, Blue Yodel & Lovely Honky
Audacious Space, Harwood Street, Sheffield, S2 4SE
Friday, 27th July, 2012
Usurper, Chastity Potato, Ali Robertson, Roman Nose
Audacious Space, Harwood Street, Sheffield, S2 4SE
Saturday, 19th May, 2012
Phil Minton, Gossip Hags
Bishops’ House
Top of Meersbrook Park, Norton Lees Lane, Sheffield
Saturday, 24th March, 2012
Acrid Lactations, Tom Settle, Transhuman, My Carapace is Leaking
The Audacious Space, Harwood Street, near Bramall Lane Stadium, Sheffield
Friday, 13th January, 2012
Ludo Mich, Harappian Night Recordings, Pascal Nichols, Akke Phallus Duo
Cafe Oto
Sunday, 20th November, 2011
Bill Orcutt, Jessica Rylan, Vampire Blues, Posset
The Riverside (Upstairs), 1 Mowbray Street, Sheffield S3 8EN
Tuesday, 11th October, 2011
Part Wild Horses Mane On Both Sides, Vampire Blues, Zweiters
The Riverside (Upstairs), 1 Mowbray Street, Sheffield S3 8EN
Saturday, 9th July, 2011
Family Elan, Eye, Hard Pan Trio
The Riverside (Upstairs), 1 Mowbray Street, Sheffield S3 8EN
Friday, 10th June, 2011
The Brothers Unconnected
The Riverside (Upstairs), 1 Mowbray Street, Sheffield S3 8EN
Thursday, 12th May, 2011
Michael Flower, Infinite Light, Husk
The Riverside (upstairs), 1 Mowbray Street, Sheffield S3 8EN
Friday, 4th March, 2011
Bridget Hayden, John Jasnoch, Eun-Jung Kim
The Redhouse , 168 Solly Street, Sheffield S1 4DD
Thursday, 16th December, 2010
Jailbreak, A Masculine Protest, Blue Yodel
The Redhouse , 168 Solly Street, Sheffield S1 4DD
Monday, 11th October, 2010
Helhesten, U Boat
Furniture Makers, Sheffield
Friday, 25th June, 2010